Data Protection Document


 

Before the sign the contract with a school ,you will be Gide with terms&conditions of this contract. After sign with Ann White Classical  Ballet Training School ongoing contract we receiving your personal data .Once we received your data we keep your data in store, under The Data Protection Act 2018 (GDPR) law privacy legislation. Whats is going under privacy please read below. 

1.Personal data information held for contacts to you or guardian for examinations,classes attendance performances, performances travel abroad  or any other activities happening at the dance school during your contract.

2. The Personal data information held for emergence contact only, and use only if necessary with your permission. You will be require to update your personal details every year .

3.Personal data information been asked for health and safety reasons to provided healthy classes and be aware of any medical complication for safety reasons now for  Covid-19 regulations included.

4.We never share with 3rd party your personal data with out your permission ,only if contract is broken and agreement has not been reach sign by you. We will send you a notification,and notification of outstanding unpaid bill letter before purse.

5.We never share with 3rd party your personal data only with your permission, or if is require too, temporary contracts will be given for examination and performances and any other activities taking place.

6.We use photography video taken only after contract sign for promotion and evolution,progressing study purposes.

7.Once, you leave the school your data will be destroyed .

8.The Data will renew each year. By updating contract with US , We happy provide you with any extra information if required 

Many thanks 

Ann White Classical Ballet Training School